Japan Trip with Aqualabel (Part II)- Shiseido Parlor at Ginza & Abercrombie & Fitch outlet

Sponsored Trip

Hey Hey dblchinis!!!

This is yet another post from JAPAN!!! *hoorray*
Photobucket



First we set off from Shibuya Subway Station!
Photobucket

First Stop of the day, GINZA!
Photobucket
Photobucket


ok before we set off, we popped by this Ranking shop...
Photobucket
....located near the subway station.
And is selling variety of beauty items in JAPAN RANKING!!!
Photobucket
I bought something that looks like a pedicure toe separator but never use at all...
Awesome or what?



Holding the heat pack in the subway, anyone wants to touch it???
Photobucket


Anyways, when we got to Ginza, We saw this awesome Snoopy store
Photobucket
Of course we camwhore!
Photobucket
actually only Xinyi camwhored la, shes is the major camwhore Queen.


Actually where are we suppose to go huh???*smacks myself*
Took me forever to post this, I've long forgotten abt it!

Hiya nvm, just let my pics take u thru.

Raining in Japan.
Photobucket
Even though is raining, these Japanese are still Uber dress for the day, even their umbrellas presented in a hot variety.
Not like the Singaporean aunties bring the 3 tier brolly to pasar malam or market like that one.


Yes this poster , dunno who but it says ufufuGirls.
Photobucket
can u guys put up a poster that says 'dbldblchin'?


And this is on whole BUILDING of F21 items.
Photobucket
Fuck our lives.


They have a stand alone building of prada shop in Tokyo
Photobucket
We also have a stand Alone coffee shop in singapore that sells roti prata.



I duno what are all these places, but buildings and buildings @ Ginza.
Photobucket
Photobucket

And our view from under the brolly.
Photobucket


Oh now I remembered!!!

We are actually off to this place called the 'SHISEIDO PARLOUR'
Photobucket

u may asked "sell what one?"
Photobucket
ok, come. come...

Shiseido selling desserts!
Now u know how big is Shiseido in Japan huh...
AWESOME BO?!
Photobucket


to all of you sweet PEAS.
This is your heaven...
Photobucket
Photobucket

Lets embrace tooth cavities together!

Photobucket


Japanese biscuits are the hot fav there!
Photobucket

MAJOR SALVATION!
Photobucket


1 whole freaking rack of goodies!
Photobucket


This machine is ancient!
Photobucket
Think is a coffee machine or something.


Hiya who cares?
CAMWHORE FIRST!
Photobucket


I want to drink from the nozzle but nothing one ley!!!
Photobucket



Later on I proceed to the gallery where Shiseido history is widely present.
Photobucket
c my body language?
Ya is like I pretended I know a shit loads of stuff in the gallery
But Actually I know nothing, coz all written in Japanese.



After acting ATAS and all,
we got into our spaceship and prepares to launch into space.
Photobucket

Actually this is the lift!!! HAHA!
Photobucket
U'VE BEEN PUNKED!
(even if u have not, I dun care!)


ok level 3 is where the real Treat begins.
Photobucket

SHISEIDO IS SOOOOO FREAKING AWESOME!!!

FREE Air Tickets
FREE Lodging
FREE Transport

& now?
Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats Free Treats
Free Treats!!!!!


Can I huge the boss leg and kiss it from now until tomorrow?


This is the Salon De Cafe
Photobucket

ok lets checkout what they have.
Photobucket


Tea, Shiseido Parlour blend
Photobucket
y Japanese so Atas one??? Even name have to giv so nice one!


wah kaoz!
The price also very NICE! Heng no need to pay!
Photobucket


Even the cutlery is not ur usual "ah peng hardware store" buy one.
Photobucket
I shall call this knife- Chris for short



OOOooooOOOoooooooooOOOO! *Gives 'O' Expression*
Photobucket
The Tea is coming, tea is coming, tea is cominggggggggggggggg!!!
Please sit clear!


Weeee!!! The sugar is here too but not my daddy!
Photobucket


Pours the hot water into the teapot
Photobucket


And from the Tea from the teapot into the teacup.
just like
Peter Piper picked a peck of pickled peppers.
Photobucket
Yea, not ur usual Ah heng Kopitam fishing style, where u dip up and down the bloody tea bag.


Ok now, take a deep breath,

AND DIG IN!!!
Photobucket

This is the ultimate indulgence in life.
Photobucket
Did u notice Shiseido Parlour is printed on the chocolate itself?


After that we went to this place....

Oh wait! Camwhore first.
Photobucket
Photobucket


ya as was saying...
Photobucket
I swear this is the last camwhore of this entry.


We proceed to this Abercrombie & Fitch store that is 11 stories high.


From the outside, it looks like any other store or outlet that sells clothes....
But the inside is like....

A techno ground filled with models.
Yes a retail store but impressed by the interior happenings.

Just imagined the sales assistant dancing to hip hop songs by Kayne West and greeting you "how's it going?" (coz the that's the only English phrase they know)
and
arranging the clothes at the same time.

This store fucking employs pan asian and I SWEAR my GUTS OUT THESE GUYS, MOST OF THEM LOOK LIKE MODELS OUT FROM THE MAG.

I've never been so fascinated in my life seriously, no not because these walking mag models. Because I have never seen any shit like this!

YES U ALL Should visit the Abercrombie & Fitch Located at Ginza if you are there.
This is for those who couldn't afford Chippendales, u can head there for FREE Thrills.

But not for the Weak-hearted though,
I mean god knows, some woman might not b able to take it, instead of getting all excited, she starts menopausing.

Anyways, We are not allowed to take any other photos except one on the ground floor.

but I hope is this enough to explain my point.
Photobucket

till next time!

TOODLES~!

This is blogpost no. 2 for japan trip sponsored by Aqualabel
Links:
*Trip is fully sponsored by Aqualabel, Shiseido. Photos taken with Panasonic Lumix FX75 camera proudly sponsored by Panasonic, And clothing and accessories by Bysi.
I'm not paid to blog about this.

15 comments:

Sheoh Yan said...

I adore you eye makeup very much. Did you get anything from A&F? Walking mag models sounded cool.

Hayley said...

Woohoo, Japan, city of fashion and shopping (especially their cosmetics!)...
Have an awesome weekend ya!

♥ 熊貓girl ♥ said...

wow !! love this post, i wanna go to japan ! so many sweet foods ^__^ and you're looking pretty as always =)

sugar sugar said...

the pastries are sooooo pretty and yummy looking! you are so lucky to have gone to japan clara. i am jealous LOL! x)

Jennifer :) ~ said...

Nice post :D I love all the pictures and you look so gorgeous! I really want to visit Japan one day *_* Everything looks so good haha

Elisa ♥ said...

Why is everything sponsored ='D omg lucky you !!!! everything looks so high class xD nice !!

나니 said...

WOAH travelling with style I see ; D Your 'Camwhore Queen' friend is so cute in front of the store! OMG and the caaaaaaakes! *_*; nomnomnom

Anna Crystal said...

Love all the pics, babe, would love to go to that Shiseido parlour, so jealous!!

Penelope said...

Wow, amazing pictures! Looks like you had an amazing time. The pastries looks so cute, and your hair looks amazing!

Silkybow said...

so many photos to look at <3
im so jealous of youuu i wanna go japan!!! T_T

Chantana said...

WOW... so nice!! I wanna have teas at the Shisedo Parlor!

Kelly_konomi said...

it's sooo awesome!!

u're sooooo lucky and pretty!! <3
hahahaha!

btw, ur pink polka dots brolly looks cute too!

♥ sugarpuff ♥ said...

Happy trip to you, dear! :D
It's totally kawaii ^^
Omedetou..
Hehe..
And you have a great outfit


♥ sugarpuff ♥
Pinkie Anggia ☺
http://pinkieanggia.tumblr.com

Maddy said...

Amazing!! Japan is on the top of mylist of places to visit! Maybe in 2 years :)

mookxi.com said...

Looked like such an amazing trip ! Japan is definitely my next stop ! ;-D Happy traveling ;-)