STGCC Rock on

I worshiped the STGCC ( Singpoare Toys, Games, Comic Convention) that greatly held last week. They had so much going on, I'm totally bedazzled!

Initially, I'm there to help a frd but he kinda got drown with work during the event. So I sorta predicate my own sightings & begun touring .

I found Shitloads of great stuffs & get to c my most Unimaginable toys come to life. I'm so adoring this...

Most imptly I manage to get some snaps with STARWARS! They are my fav galaxy creatures...

DIG! DIGG! DIG!!!! Lurves~!

Photobucket

The ROBOTS IN DISGUISE!

Photobucket

Pls Transform my bf into Tong Crew or Bread peek!

Photobucket


Hihi Bumpy bumble b

Photobucket

I wana b megatron,
so I can beat Optimus Prime until he Pi Tor Kah

Photobucket

Megatron again!
C the shorty on e extreme right?
Ya, that's me.
I'll blast Opti with my mini gun!
Photobucket

Megatron also got colourfool one lorh!

Photobucket

Optimus! U die!
I already ask bumble B join me, he say ok!
Now His new name is called ' Bum until you mati!!!

Photobucket

Mono City!!! One of my fav games.

Photobucket

C the Lao Ah Pek! So handsome!!!

Photobucket

& his Lao Pok kar.

Whoo~ Off we roll the Dice!
Photobucket


Gun Dumb

Photobucket

Here comes me again,
Gun ni dumb shorty.
Photobucket

Wiiiiiiiiiiiiiii~

Amazing Wii set!
Drummer, Vocal cord (singer), Guitarist

Photobucket

Check out the Wii control embedded in that electronic guitar.
Photobucket

TRIPLE "R
Wrabbit!

Photobucket

After Cooking my mama, I will now bury her!

Photobucket

Barbie Doll displays!
Photobucket

more barbies
I use to dig yanking their hairs...

John's fav!

Photobucket


Glamor Barbies.
They used to b soooooo huge but now...
(read on n u know wat I'm talking abt)

Photobucket

I duno y i took this pic,is kinda boring.
Except that the tiger head is able to twitch a little.

Photobucket

Me again.
hobbit Darth Vader
Ah luke... Wa si...ni lao peh...
Photobucket

This is the nx big thing!
OR
is it a big thing already?! Ah watever...

Blythe Dolls!!!!!!! Fuck Awesome
Supersede barbie liao ....

Photobucket

Provocative blyth...

Photobucket

Albino Blythe, my fav~
Look like me right?
okok... go ahead....*puke* * Vomit* * Faint*
Photobucket

Boho blythe

Photobucket

Princessie Blythe

Photobucket

Patchwork blythe

Photobucket

Autum blythe

Photobucket

Grunge blythe

Photobucket

Wintergrimed blythe

Photobucket

Chic Blythe

Photobucket

Frilly lacy blythes
Photobucket

Rainbow blythes
or u can associate the colors with
'Luv n affection of leong n david'

Photobucket

Tokidoki!
Astonishing graffiti, pls ink me like hers!

Photobucket

Ey... i forgot which artist... sry...
any clues people?
but artist cfm ang mo

Photobucket

5 inch cat
Sry, not familiar with the upcoming toys in the market nowadays.
Photobucket

The tofus!
tou tou fool fool~
Photobucket

Some miniatures that looks like pokemon!
Photobucket

Tofu tofu again!
all mollies pouted their lippies
Photobucket

Molly again

PhotobucketPhotobucket

I found strawberry shortcake's ah ma standing somewhere.
ya... shes quite bui...

Photobucket

Booutiful drawing. Digitally enhanced!
Photobucket

Joker's not joking that much anymore coz i placed him in his coffin.

Photobucket

STAR TROOPERS.
The one on the right is mega dirty...still wana gimme quiz somemore.
Photobucket

Troopers headgear!
Photobucket

I found this man naked by the side & ask if he wans a shot.
He says go ahead & take anywhere I like...

Photobucket

I took a pixie with Ms blythe.
Something caught her eye so she looked away...

Photobucket

Speed drawing competition. A real peg to peg event
Organised by a frd from kliktv.

Final 2
Working on the tablet

Photobucket


The winner!

Photobucket

Saving e Best for e last, Starwars.
A lil disappointed perhaps...
Incorrigible darth Vader casted a disappearence until the final day
Photobucket

*ps. Oh ya, Met yiwei & he help me to take couple of pixs! Thanks scuba lover!


Nx up, pre-bday celebration n other pixs



2 comments:

Hong Wei said...

Hi, nice posting. =) Got Mario and Luigi! wee~ hahaha

Chris UK said...

What a posting, great photos - very expressive, it really shows the event in true colour.

From a hot girl too, what more could you want! :)